QUESTION

asked by
Do you make a miniature(ish) L1/L2/L5 triple band GNSS antenna?
Do you make a miniature(ish) L1/L2/L5 triple band GNSS antenna?

Thanks.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

answered by
selected by
 
Best answer

Hi,

We are about to release an L1,L2,L5 antenna SR4G053 (Raptor). the antenna is SMD and is only 16 x 8.0 x 1.6 (mm) and is comparable in performance to a 35 x 35 (mm) dual stacked patch. 

https://www.antenova.com/antenovas-latest-smd-antenna-raptor-can-pinpoint-location-within-centimetres/

answered by
Well that sounds awesome..

How soon would I be able to get my paws on one?
answered by
Do you have any details about its radiation pattern? I'm praying it's omni-ish.

Thanks.

Meet the moderators

Geoff Schulteis

Senior Antenna Apps Specialist at Antenova Geoff is an antenna design-in and OTA measurement specialist. His knowledge of FCC and world carrier requirements is second-to-none.

Steve Bradburn

Senior Antenna Engineer at Antenova With over 25 years’ experience in manufacturing, test and design, Steve has a wealth of RF and measurement knowledge across many industry sectors.

Yu Kai Yeung

Antenna Engineer at Antenova Yu Kai is an antenna expert with over 10 years of experience in the design and testing of antennas. He has experience helping customers with certification testing, combined with his knowledge of RF measurement procedures.

download-guide-image

Antennas: The Comparison Guide

Find the perfect antenna for your project

Download
...