QUESTION

+2 votes
asked by
PCB footprint for the M20057-1
We are making some test boards with GSM and GPS antenna placements to check out the RF ground plane and antenna efficiency / sensitivity.  I would like the PCB footprint of the M20057-1 so it can be fitted on the test boards.  We will be using either a Lucida or Inversa antenna with a Quectel BG96.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by
selected by
 
Best answer

I've been told it's identical to the older M20047-1 so I now have the information I need.  No need for any further help with this query and I'll wait for the normal PDF information to become available on your website.  Thanks

0 votes
answered by
edited by
removedremoved

Meet the moderators

Geoff Schulteis

Senior Antenna Apps Specialist at Antenova Geoff is an antenna design-in and OTA measurement specialist. His knowledge of FCC and world carrier requirements is second-to-none.

Dan Dobransky

Senior Antenna Apps Specialist at Antenova Dan is an antenna integration specialist. With years of design-in experience, he helps Antenova's customers wireless designs thrive.

download-guide-image

Antennas: The Comparison Guide

Find the perfect antenna for your project

Download
...