QUESTION

asked by
PCB footprint for the M20057-1
We are making some test boards with GSM and GPS antenna placements to check out the RF ground plane and antenna efficiency / sensitivity.  I would like the PCB footprint of the M20057-1 so it can be fitted on the test boards.  We will be using either a Lucida or Inversa antenna with a Quectel BG96.

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

answered by
selected by
 
Best answer

I've been told it's identical to the older M20047-1 so I now have the information I need.  No need for any further help with this query and I'll wait for the normal PDF information to become available on your website.  Thanks

answered by
edited by
removedremoved

Meet the moderators

Nansen Tsai

Engineering Manager Nansen has a wealth of technical RF and wireless knowledge, with particular expertise in RF development and problem-solving.

Geoff Schulteis

Senior Antenna Apps Specialist at Antenova Geoff is an antenna design-in and OTA measurement specialist. His knowledge of FCC and world carrier requirements is second-to-none.

Steve Bradburn

Senior Antenna Engineer at Antenova With over 25 years’ experience in manufacturing, test and design, Steve has a wealth of RF and measurement knowledge across many industry sectors.

download-guide-image

Antennas: The Comparison Guide

Find the perfect antenna for your project

Download
...