QUESTION

asked by
SR4L034-R SHORT SC1/2
Do we need to do short between pin 2-3 sc1-2 or that the short is inside the antenna?

Please log in or register to answer this question.

1 Answer

answered by
Hi Netanbi,

Thanks for your question. Pins 2 - 3 should be short circuit on the PCB, as shown in section 10.1 of the data sheet.

Meet the moderators

Geoff Schulteis

Senior Antenna Apps Specialist at Antenova Geoff is an antenna design-in and OTA measurement specialist. His knowledge of FCC and world carrier requirements is second-to-none.

Steve Bradburn

Senior Antenna Engineer at Antenova With over 25 years’ experience in manufacturing, test and design, Steve has a wealth of RF and measurement knowledge across many industry sectors.

Yu Kai Yeung

Antenna Engineer at Antenova Yu Kai is an antenna expert with over 10 years of experience in the design and testing of antennas. He has experience helping customers with certification testing, combined with his knowledge of RF measurement procedures.

download-guide-image

Antennas: The Comparison Guide

Find the perfect antenna for your project

Download
...